Elegant Urban Escape Apartment

640 West 139Th Street, Manhattan, New York, United States - Show on map

Situated about 5 minutes' walk from the narrow West Harlem Piers Park, the 21 ft² Elegant Urban Escape Apartment New York offers guests easy access to various tourist attractions nearby.

Location

The 1-bedroom apartment lies in the Hamm district of New York, in the vicinity of General Grant National Memorial. This apartment is located 0.4 miles from Fairway Market 125th Street and 0.4 miles from Riverbank State Park. A 10-minute drive will take you from the accommodation to Harlem River Park.

Rooms

Elegant Urban Escape Apartment features 1 bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

A shared kitchen is also available for guests to use. The homestay also lies within reach of 137th Street - City College /IRT Broadway - Seventh Avenue Line metro station.

Why choose Elegant Urban Escape Apartment New York

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/5

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Tea and coffee facilities

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 223 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Elegant Urban Escape Apartment New York

Location of Elegant Urban Escape Apartment New York

640 West 139Th Street, Manhattan, New York, United States

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Elegant Urban Escape Apartment New York

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in New York

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 223 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Elegant Urban Escape
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00